ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2021

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
49 45 30 21

HEREFORD WORLD CHAMPIONS

2012-2021


Canada
USA Denmark Uruguay
11 7 1 1

HEREFORD REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2012-2021

South America
Argentina
Asia/Africa

Australia
Europe
Scotland
North America

Canada
11 14 7 12

MISS WORLD
2012

Judges: Serafin Sillero (Argentina), Harley van Rhyn (South Africa), Robert Wilson (Scotland), Wade Perks (USA)
Miss South America
URUGUAY
Sociedad Ganadera San Salvador
Miss Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
BM Rachel Claude 0622
Miss Europe
NETHERLANDS
Horstinge Edenhope S1
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
WLB 36N Beth ET 452S

2013

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Martin Lill (Australia), Henrik Anderson (Denmark), Bill Bigleini (Canada)
Miss South AmericaARGENTINA
Tranqueras X4270 FD Fatiga TE
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Tycolah Asteret D18
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Romany 1 Plum A84 E37
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
MHPH 301W Dainty 205Y

2014

Judges: Gustavo Brusque Isaacsson (Brazil), Bruce Robertson (New Zealand), Owen O’Neill (Ireland), Jon & Crystal Blin (USA)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Tranqueras X4564 Lady Revoltosa
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kanimbla Centrefold G58
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Panmure 1 Blessing
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
CB 122L Lady B 222Z

2015

Judges: Mauricio Groppo (Argentina), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Andrew Hughes (England), Lee & Dawn Wilson (Canada)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Tranqueras X4850 Good Gitana T/E
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kanimbla Miss K H100
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Romany 1 Plum E37
Miss North America
Miss World

USA
BR Anastasia 3023 ET

2016

Judges: Jose Bonica (Uruguay), Glenn Trout (Australia), Gjermund Birkeli (Norway), Mark McClintock (USA)
Miss South America
URUGUAY
Mamia Hometown 8577
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Tondara Uptown’s Novelty
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Panmure 1 Plum L7
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
RVP 51X Ablaze 7A

2017

Judges: Jean Pierre Martins Machado (Brazil), Alistair & Eileen McWilliam (New Zealand), Rosalish Goulding (Ireland), Lance Leachman (Canada)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Tranqueras X4850 Good Gitana T/E
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Beau River Ruby H38
Miss Europe
DENMARK
Moeskær Kashmir 1494
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
BNC Glenlees 429 Nellie 71D

2018

Judges: Johnny Gutierrez & Tiziana Prada (Argentina), Hinner Köster (South Africa), Lennart Svensson (Sweden), Kyle Colyer (USA)
Miss South America
URUGUAY
Nairy Barra Brava 237 TE
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kanimbla May M070
Miss Europe
DENMARK
Rosenkær Miss World
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
RVP 106A Cameo Girl 45C

2019

Judges: Alejandro Costa (Uruguay), Tom Baker (Australia), Robin Irvine (Northern Ireland), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Miss South America
URUGUAY
Satur Barra Brava 4803 TE
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kanimbla Harmony
Miss Europe
ENGLAND
Coley 1 Clara 418
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
RG 5511 Rocket ET 702E

2020

Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Juha & Hannele Moisander (Finland), Kevin Jensen (USA)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Tranqueras X5308 OL Ocurrencia T/E
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Twojay L067 Platinum Q1
Miss Europe

SWEDEN
7420 Bårarp’s Miss Firefly ET
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
Harvie Ms Firefly ET 35Z

2021

Judges: Javier Ezcurra (Argentina), Russell Clark (South Africa), Non Thorne (Wales), Dennis Serhienko (Canada)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Tranqueras X5428 CA Caipirinha T/E
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Wirruna Golden Vannity M261
Miss Europe
DENMARK
Moeskær Kashmir 14
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
Glenlees 27C Reva 32F