ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2021

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
49 45 30 21

WAGYU WORLD CHAMPIONS

2014-2021


Australia
USA Argentina
Canada
Colombia

Guatemala
South Africa
5 4 2 1

WAGYU REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2014-2020

South America
Colombia
Asia/Africa

Australia
EuropeScotland North America
USA
8 11 8 9

MISS WORLD
2014

Judges: Carlos Ojea Rullan (Argentina), Martin Lill (Australia), Owen O’Neill (Ireland), Jon & Crystal Blin (USA)
Miss South America
Miss WorldARGENTINA
Kobe Pampa 76 Takazakura Michi T/E
Miss Asia/Africa
NEW ZEALAND
Brownrigg Agriculture
Miss Europe
BELGIUM
Kasteel Altembrouck
Miss North America

USA
Heart Brand Y73890

2015

Judges: Fernando Furtado Velloso (Brazil), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Boomer Birch (England), Lee & Dawn Wilson (Canada)
Miss South AmericaARGENTINA
Kobe Pampa 76 Takazakura Michi T/E
Miss Asia/Africa
Miss World

AUSTRALIA
Darley Stud’s Kalanga FC 300
Miss Europe
WALES
Welsh Wagyu
Miss North America

USA
MCH MS 0539-1/2 A016

2016

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Glenn Trout (Australia), Miranda Lysell (Sweden), Mark McClintock (USA)
Miss South America
COLOMBIA
HB Geisha 8494W
Miss Asia/Africa
Miss World

AUSTRALIA
Academy Red Wagyu Reiko F10
Miss Europe
GERMANY
MID Namiaki S510
Miss North America

USA
HB Miss Olympia V7231U

2017

Judges: Javier Betancourt Rodriguez (Colombia), Pieter Swart (South Africa), Robert Wilson (Scotland), Lance Leachman (Canada)
Miss South America
Miss World
COLOMBIA
HB Geisha 8494W
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Academy Kiriki L84
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Highland Wagyu Kinusuru 2575
Miss North America

CANADA
Rapid Bay Ayaka

2018

Judges: Abel Forlino (Argentina), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Gjermund Birkeli (Norway), Jason Cleere (USA)
Miss South America
BRAZIL
Doce Vida 10 FIV
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Academy Michiko L62
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Highland Wagyu Aizatziriko
Miss North America
Miss World

USA
Heartbrand Shannon V7297U

2019

Judges: Jean Pierre Martins Machado (Brazil), Andrew Masterson (South Africa), Rosalish Goulding (Ireland), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Miss South America
ARGENTINA
Kobe Pampa 320 Mauro Terukane
Miss Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Milah WB 10 007
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
HW Aizatziriko 7
Miss North America
Miss World

CANADA
Rapid Bay Asuka ET

2020

Judges: Fernando Alfonso Bordaberry (Uruguay), Rachael Wheeler (Australia), Mogens Stendal (Denmark), Aaron Cooper (USA)
Miss South America
COLOMBIA
Tajima Cry 0104
Miss Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Summit Holmie (AI)
Miss Europe
SCOTLAND
Highland Wagyu Aizayotake 3
Miss North America
Miss World

USA
LAG 2158F

2021

Judges: Felipe Andres Forero V (Colombia), Brent Fisher (New Zealand), Daniela Wintereder (Austria), Kevin Hayden (Canada)
Miss South America
COLOMBIA
HDR Gabni 267G WACOL274
Miss Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
AL 160006
Miss Europe
GERMANY
57955 “Hakari”
Miss North America
Miss World

GUATEMALA
HeartBrand 4323H