ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2023

CanadaUSAArgentinaSouth Africa
61533830

ANGUS WORLD CHAMPIONS

2012-2023

CanadaUruguayArgentinaUSA
13731

ANGUS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2012-2023

South America
Argentina
Asia/Africa

Australia
EuropeScotlandNorth AmericaCanada
1318922

CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
2012

Judges: Serafin Sillero (Argentina), Martin Lill (Australia), William Mclaren (Scotland), Andrew Maupin (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Figari 27 Vidente T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Raff Empire E269
Champion of Europe
ENGLAND
Oakchurch Diplomat 1
Champion of North America

CANADA
Red DMM Glesbar Barndance 35X

2013

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Harley van Rhyn (South Africa), Henrik Anderson (Denmark), Bill Bigleini (Canada)
Champion of South AmericaBRAZIL
FSL 1068 Fenômeno
Champion of Asia/Africa
BOTSWANA
BH Botswana 1055
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Idvies Kollar J431
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
Red Wilbar Longitude 646Y

2014

Judges: Fernando Furtado Velloso (Brazil), Bruce Robertson (New Zealand), Gérard Ernst (Luxembourg), Billy Estrada (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
ARGENTINA
Tres Marias 9257 Federal TE
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Talis Gas Gas
Champion of Europe
IRELAND
Rosemead Karona J957
Champion of North America
CANADA
Remitall F Prospector 110Z

2015

Judges: Mauricio Groppo (Argentina), Glenn Trout (Australia), Owen O’Neill (Ireland), Mark McClintock (USA)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
“Capo” – Mac’ Achin Bismarck 4473
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
PC Kodiak 5R H130
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Shadwell Black Broughton K485
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
Red Redrich Aftershock 238A

2016

Judges: Fernando Alfonso Bordaberry (Uruguay), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Miranda Lysell (Sweden), Lance Leachman (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Don Aparicio Serrucho 57 Maxi T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa
BOTSWANA
Epworth Knight 12-223
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Donaumoos Proud Tyler L190
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
Red Six Mile Signature 295B

2017

Judges: Jean Pierre Martins Machado (Brazil), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Boomer Birch (England), Celso Gonzalez (Mexico)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Tres Marias Don Emilio
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
RDGM Red Solo Cup G6
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Dunlouise Newman
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
EF Colossal 520

2018

Judges: Lucas Lagrange (Argentina), Craig Gapes (Australia), Rosalish Goulding (Ireland), Kyle Colyer (USA)
All Breeds World Supreme Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Andrew Masterson (South Africa), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Gérard Ernst (Luxembourg), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Tres Marias Don Emilio
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
PC H130 Kodiak M117
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Donaumoos Edwin T659
Champion of North America
Champion of the World
All Breeds World Supreme


CANADA
DMM International 54D

2019

Judges: Maria Mattos (Uruguay), Willie de Jager (South Africa), John Elliot (Scotland), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
URUGUAY
Cardenal
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Redgums Willy N4
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
DM Jeff Eric P869
Champion of North America

CANADA
Conley South Point 8362

2020

Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Brent Fisher (New Zealand), João Ferreira (Portugal), Rafael Ramirez (Mexico)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
San Gregorio Ganadera Ltda.
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Killain Rainman P1
Champion of Europe
IRELAND
Mercury Sexy Tinge
Champion of North America
Champion of the World


CANADA
DMM Maximus 18G

2021

Judges: Javier Ezcurra (Argentina), Erica Halliday (Australia), Andrew Hughes (England), Dan Shike (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World

URUGUAY
“Vicente” Conce Prolijo 749
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Hillview Quigley Q18
Champion of Europe
ENGLAND
Cheerbrook Profit
Champion of North America

CANADA
DMM Maximus 18G

2022

Judges: Alvaro Diaz Nadal (Uruguay), Kevin Miles (South Africa), Bernhard Delle (Germany), Dennis Serhienko (Canada)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World

ARGENTINA
Indio Nuevo 795 Entrador 326-FIV (Mateo)
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
PC Royal Roll R017
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Dunlouise Jipsey Uprising
Champion of North America

CANADA
Merit Bobcat 76H

2023

Judges: Flavio Montenegro Alves (Brazil), David Giddings (New Zealand), James Porter (Northern Ireland), Carlos Ernesto Gonzalez Villaseñor (Mexico)
All Breeds World Supreme Judges: William Koury Filho (Brazil), Ting Braithwaite (South Africa), Darren Childs (Australia), Osamu Dochi (Japan), Andrew Hughes (England), Dave Allan (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
All Breeds World Supreme

URUGUAY
El Puesto El 90
Champion of Asia/Africa

SOUTH AFRICA
Roechama RCM 1988 Elevation
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Donaumoos Elian X540
Champion of North America

CANADA
DMM Rollin’ North 62J