ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2023

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
61 53 38 30

BRAFORD WORLD CHAMPIONS

2015-2023

Argentina
Paraguay

Brazil


Uruguay

13 2 1 1

BRAFORD REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2015-2023

South America
Argentina
Asia/Africa
Australia
North America

USA

14 16 14  

CHAMPION OF THE WORLD

2015

Judges: Mauricio Groppo (Argentina), Matias Acosta Quevedo (Paraguay), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Mark McClintock (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World ARGENTINA
Mansión A6167-TE
Champion of Asia/Africa AUSTRALIA
Little Valley Majestic
Champion of North America MEXICO
JK Mr Gumbo’s Legacy

 

2016

Judges: Gustavo Brusque Isaacsson (Brazil), Glenn Trout (Australia), Billy Estrada (Mexico), Cheramie Viator (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World ARGENTINA
Chañar Payé
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Little Valley Gillet
Champion of North America

USA
ACC X810 Mr Watts 517

 

2017

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Rachael Wheeler (Australia), Franco Koch (South Africa), Jason Cleere (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
BRAZIL
Santa Helena TE 1044 Punto Final
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Little Valley Milford
Champion of North America

USA
RCM 9182 Stealth 5139

 

2018

Judges: Mustafa Yambay (Paraguay), Carlos Ojea Rullan (Argentina), Harley van Rhyn (South Africa), Julio Cesar Gonzalez Villaseñor (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Midas
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Strathgyle Washington
Champion of North America

USA
RCM 9182 Classified 5145

 

2019

Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Brett Nobbs (Australia), Rafael Ramirez (Mexico), Allen Goode (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Ganagrin 70223 Expert
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Big Valley 15 (S)
Champion of North America

USA
SGB Formula One E37

 

2020

Judges: Fernando Alfonso Bordaberry (Uruguay), Wayne Porter (South Africa), Martin Lill (Australia), Judd Cullers (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Agrolepal T125 Cain T/E
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Carinya Woodrow
Champion of North America
MEXICO
La Gacha 913

 

2021

Judges: Alejandro Lauret (Argentina), Ignacio Llano (Paraguay), Sigi von Lüttwitz (Namibia), Sergio Siller (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Payesero
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Little Valley Mateo
Champion of North America
MEXICO
La Gacha 913

 

2022

Judges: Marcio Sudati Rodriguez (Brazil), Martin Lill (Australia), Jim Williams (USA), Hernando Guerra (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Nes Agrolepal 115 Mitai
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Chadwick Downs Celebrity Q126
Champion of North America

USA
Mr D&D Bosco 2721

 

2023

Judges: Adriana Botero (Colombia), Pablo Bove Itzaina (Uruguay), Ting Braithwaite (South Africa), Joe Mask (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World

URUGUAY
Polenta
Champion of Asia/AfricaSOUTH AFRICA
SB 18 53
Champion of North America

USA
RCM 8459 Mitch 1438