ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2021

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
49 45 30 21

WAGYU WORLD CHAMPIONS

2014-2021


Australia
USA Argentina
Canada
Colombia

Guatemala
South Africa
5 4 2 1

WAGYU REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2014-2021

South America
Colombia
Asia/Africa

Australia
EuropeScotland North America
USA
8 11 8 9

CHAMPION OF THE WORLD

2014

Judges: Carlos Ojea Rullan (Argentina), Martin Lill (Australia), Owen O’Neill (Ireland), Jon & Crystal Blin (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the WorldARGENTINA
Kobe Pampa 151 Michifuku EDM T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kalanga Red Star C402 AI ET
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Raiden
Champion of North America

USA
Judo Ichiro Y020

2015

Judges: Fernando Furtado Velloso (Brazil), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Boomer Birch (England), Lee & Dawn Wilson (Canada)
Champion of South AmericaARGENTINA
Kobe Pampa 151 Michifuku EDM T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa
Champion of the World

AUSTRALIA
ACC Masterchef E146
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Highland Wagyu Kenzo
Champion of North America

CANADA
Rapid Bay Sakauto – FB 20618

2016

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Glenn Trout (Australia), Miranda Lysell (Sweden), Mark McClintock (USA)
Champion of South America
BRAZIL
Santiago
Champion of Asia/Africa
Champion of the World

AUSTRALIA
Academy Red Wagyu Tambo H18
Champion of Europe
ENGLAND
Cheshire Wagyu Takasue
Champion of North America

CANADA
Rapid Bay Verile

2017

Judges: Javier Betancourt Rodriguez (Colombia), Pieter Swart (South Africa), Robert Wilson (Scotland), Lance Leachman (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Mariscal
Champion of Asia/Africa
Champion of the World

AUSTRALIA
Academy Red Wagyu Tambo H18
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Elvis 124 FB23361
Champion of North America
COSTA RICA
Wagyu del Pacifico

2018

Judges: Abel Forlino (Argentina), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Gjermund Birkeli (Norway), Jason Cleere (USA)
Champion of South America
COLOMBIA
Heart Brand 3946B
Champion of Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Rising Sun Stud’s AL5 Virile
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Mr Rueshaw 047 FB32640
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
SOR Mr Hiromitsu

2019

Judges: Jean Pierre Martins Machado (Brazil), Andrew Masterson (South Africa), Rosalish Goulding (Ireland), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Champion of South America
COLOMBIA
Heart Brand 3946B
Champion of Asia/Africa
Champion of the World
SOUTH AFRICA
AL5 Virile L004 (ET) (AUS)
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
HW Thor
Champion of North America

USA
ECC Little Willie

2020

Judges: Fernando Alfonso Bordaberry (Uruguay), Rachael Wheeler (Australia), Mogens Stendal (Denmark), Aaron Cooper (USA)
Champion of South America
COLOMBIA
Emperador Kyoto 6A548
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Academy International P107
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Highland Wagyu Carra
Champion of North America
Champion of the World


USA
HeartBrand Shikiko 1395E

2021

Judges: Felipe Andres Forero V (Colombia), Brent Fisher (New Zealand), Daniela Wintereder (Austria), Kevin Hayden (Canada)
Champion of South America
COLOMBIA
MCC Emperador y Kioto 6A548 WACOL280
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Mayura Q2134
Champion of Europe
GERMANY
Mr Kedaka
Champion of North America
Champion of the World


CANADA
Rapid Bay Blue Chip ET