ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2021

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
49 45 30 21

HEREFORD WORLD CHAMPIONS

2012-2021


Canada
USA Denmark Uruguay
11 7 1 1

HEREFORD REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2012-2021

South America
Argentina
Asia/Africa

Australia
Europe
Scotland
North America

Canada
11 14 7 12

CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
2012

Judges: Serafin Sillero (Argentina), Harley van Rhyn (South Africa), Robert Wilson (Scotland), Wade Perks (USA)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
Cocoa
Champion of Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Locheim Prime Stock 0841
Champion of Europe
ISLE OF MAN
Island 1 Francis P
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
H W4 Grizzly 0146 ET

2013

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Martin Lill (Australia), Henrik Anderson (Denmark), Bill Bigleini (Canada)
Champion of South AmericaARGENTINA
Murmullos Francisco X0954 TE
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
EDR Taranmoor Gold AI
Champion of Europe
ISLE OF MAN
Island 1 Francis P
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
RST Time’s a Wastin’ 0124

2014

Judges: Gustavo Brusque Isaacsson (Brazil), Bruce Robertson (New Zealand), Owen O’Neill (Ireland), Jon & Crystal Blin (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
URUGUAY
Kamikaze
Champion of Asia/Africa
NEW ZEALAND
Okahu Sonny Bill
Champion of Europe
DENMARK
Moeskær Pacman 1417
Champion of North America

USA
ECR Who Maker 210 ET

2015

Judges: Mauricio Groppo (Argentina), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Andrew Hughes (England), Lee & Dawn Wilson (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
La Piedra 0X2065 Mustang Shark T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Locheim Best Performer WDW 120053
Champion of Europe
ENGLAND
Normanton 1 Lionel
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
CHAC Mason 2214

2016

Judges: Jose Bonica (Uruguay), Glenn Trout (Australia), Gjermund Birkeli (Norway), Mark McClintock (USA)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
Kaká – Ancares Kamikaze 1-1
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Days Fleetwood K185
Champion of Europe
DENMARK
Moeskær Compass 1487
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
LCC FBF Time Traveler 480 ET

2017

Judges: Jean Pierre Martins Machado (Brazil), Alistair & Eileen McWilliam (New Zealand), Rosalish Goulding (Ireland), Lance Leachman (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Murmullos Absoluto X1218 T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Glendan Park Lassoo L137
Champion of Europe
Champion of the World
DENMARK
Moeskær Compass 1487
Champion of North America

CANADA
RSK E 2046 Digby ET 20C

2018

Judges: Johnny Gutierrez & Tiziana Prada (Argentina), Hinner Köster (South Africa), Lennart Svensson (Sweden), Kyle Colyer (USA)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Mumullos X1364 Bien Pensado T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Locheim Facebook WDW 14-113
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Coley 1 Pilot
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
MLL 10Y Rocky ET 225D

2019

Judges: Alejandro Costa (Uruguay), Tom Baker (Australia), Robin Irvine (Northern Ireland), Cole & Jill Harvie (Canada)
Champion of South America
ARGENTINA
Mumullos X1364 Bien Pensado T/E
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Tycolah Queenscliff N029
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Romany 1 Prime Time BL P62
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
BR Belle Air 6011

2020

Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Stuart Robbie (New Zealand), Juha & Hannele Moisander (Finland), Kevin Jensen (USA)
Champion of South America

BRAZIL
São Fernando United FIV8825
Champion of Asia/Africa
SOUTH AFRICA
Locheim Babylon
Champion of Europe
ENGLAND
Pinmoor 1 Raptor
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

USA
SR Dominate 308F ET

2021

Judges: Javier Ezcurra (Argentina), Russell Clark (South Africa), Non Thorne (Wales), Dennis Serhienko (Canada)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
Capataz
Champion of Asia/Africa

AUSTRALIA
Kanimbla Power Quest Q006
Champion of Europe
SCOTLAND
Moralee 1 Rebel Kicks KS R12
Champion of North America
Champion of the World

CANADA
Glenlees 7454 Game On 69H