ALL BREEDS WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012-2021

Canada USA Argentina South Africa
49 45 30 21

BRANGUS WORLD CHAMPIONS

2014-2021

Argentina Paraguay

South Africa


USA

7 3 2 2

BRANGUS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2014-2020

South America
Argentina
Asia/Africa
Australia
North America

USA

7 9 13  

CHAMPION OF THE WORLD

2014

Judges: Carlos Ojea Rullan (Argentina), Matias Acosta Quevedo (Paraguay), Martin Lill (Australia), Marcos Borges (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World ARGENTINA
Francesco
Champion of Asia/Africa SOUTH AFRICA
Avenant A1132
Champion of North America

USA
G5 Farms Moonshine 7Z

 

2015

Judges: Fernando Furtado Velloso (Brazil), Heinrich Bruwer (South Africa), Mark McClintock (USA), Rafael Ramirez (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
ARGENTINA
774 
Orígenes Elegido L3943
Champion of Asia/Africa
MALAWI
SW 0930 Diesel
Champion of North America

USA
Mr JLS Prime 915Z61

 

2016

Judges: Hector Bonomi (Uruguay), Pieter Swart (South Africa), Glenn Trout (Australia), Julio Cesar Gonzalez Villaseñor (Mexico)
Champion of South America
URUGUAY
Pancho
Champion of Asia/Africa
Champion of the WorldSOUTH AFRICA
Smith Brangus 09540 Levi’s
Champion of North America

USA
CX Dream’s Hombre 31/A

 

2017

Judges: Johnny Gutierrez (Argentina), Federico Maisonnave (Paraguay), Rachael Wheeler (Australia), Jason Cleere (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
ARGENTINA
Payanquen
Champion of Asia/Africa
NAMIBIA
Orosman
Champion of North America

USA
CX Mr Legends Dream 3/B1

 

2018

Judges: Heitor Lutti Pinheiro Machado (Brazil), Franco Koch (South Africa), Christy Collins (USA), Billy Estrada (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
ARGENTINA
Daroiai
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Charlevue Big Baldy 11-16
Champion of North America

USA
SJCC Trio’s CEO 175C5

 

2019

Judges: Fernando Alfonso Bordaberry (Uruguay), Wayne Porter (South Africa), Brett Nobbs (Australia), Victor de Leon (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
PARAGUAY
Arasunu Pukavy FIV RP 513
Champion of Asia/AfricaSOUTH AFRICA
MV 17900
Champion of North America
MEXICO
RPC SBB Extra Talent 324F4

 

2020

Judges: Ignacio Llano (Paraguay), Mauricio Groppo (Argentina), Beth & Remy Streeter (Australia), Cheramie Viator (USA)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World
PARAGUAY
LBJ FIV 8366
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Barronessa Mr Blockbuster
Champion of North America

USA
Dos X’s Mr Bodacious

 

2021

Judges: Marcio Sudati Rodrigues (Brazil), Willie de Jager (South Africa), Jim Williams (USA), Sergio Siller (Mexico)
Champion of South America
Champion of the World

BRAZIL
JMT E067 Jumbo
Champion of Asia/AfricaAUSTRALIA
Barronessa Chosen One
Champion of North America

USA
KTS Foundation 21F